2017 FMHA High Point Champions posted by on November 17, 2017

If you would like to participate in the 2017 FMHA High Point Award program,
download the High Point Rules and sign up! You must be a current member of FMHA for your horse show placings to count, so join today!

2017 FMHA HIGH POINT CHAMPIONS

Congratulations to our Champion and Reserve Champion High Point Award Winners of 2017! We have lots of exciting new ideas to improve this program, be sure to attend the 2018 FMHA High Point Banquet to hear all about it!

HUNTER PLEASURE OPEN

  1. THK Wild Adonis, Betty Gray
  2. Stone Pine Dana, Sarah Cannan

HUNTER PLEASURE  JR. EXHIBITOR

  1. Stone Pine Dana, Sarah Cannan
  2. Sunny Acres Constellation, Kate Healy

WESTERN PLEASURE OPEN

  1. Artistic Elegance, Deloise Mitchell
  2. Grand Cru Happy Hour, Debbie Ferrell

WESTERN PLEASURE AMATEUR

  1. Artistic Elegance, Deloise Mitchell
  2. Grand Cru St. Emilion, Karen H. Davis

WESTERN PLEASURE JR. EXHIBITOR

  1. Aerie Meadow Yuriel, Lisa Hensley
  2. Graycliff Rimfire, Rachael Winograd

WESTERN PLEASURE JUNIOR HORSE

  1. Grand Cru Happy Hour, Debbie Ferrell

CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE

  1. Sunny Acres Sinful, Beverly & Richard Skovgaard
  2. HVK Top Drawer, Anne & Glenn Winograd

CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE JR. EXHIBITOR

  1. HVK Top Drawer, Anne & Glenn Winograd
  2. QVM Rocket Man, Ann Smith

CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING

  1. Gradells Center Of Action, Becky Wachholz

ENGLISH PLEASURE OPEN

  1. Cimi’s Avant Garde, Casey Stein
  2. QVM Rocket Man, Ann Smith

ENGLISH PLEASURE AMATEUR

  1. Cimi’s Avant Garde, Casey Stein
  2. JDS Gamepiece, Ann & Glenn Winograd

ENGLISH PLEASURE JR. EXHIBITOR

  1. Highover To The Nines, Sandy Ferrera
  2. QVM Rocket Man, Ann Smith

PLEASURE DRIVING JR. EXHIBITOR

  1. Highover To The Nines, Sandy Ferrera

PARK SADDLE

  1. CastleRidge Que Sera, Sarah Cahill
  2. Lua Cheia, McKenzie Wunderle

PARK HARNESS

  1. Stoney Hollow Ice Man, Thomas Johnson

HUNT SEAT EQUITATION

  1. Victoria Coryn
  2. Rachael Winograd

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION

  1. Victoria Coryn
  2. Caitlin Katz

WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION

  1. Lisa Hensley
  2. Rachael Winograd

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION

  1. Caitlin Katz

WALK/TROT EQUITATION

  1. Tatyana Fernandes

WALK/TROT PLEASURE

  1. Fight Song, Nathan Fernandes
  2. HVK Marquise, Tatyana Fernandes

CARRIAGE DRIVING

  1. All Hail To The Chief, Rebecca Watters

DRESSAGE

  1. Ancan Final Seconds, Janice Scotto

HIGH POINT AMATEUR

  1. Casey Stein
  2. Deloise Mitchell

HIGH POINT AMATEUR MASTERS

  1. Deloise Mitchell
  2. Karen H. Davis

HIGH POINT AMATEUR LADIES

  1. Rebecca Watters
  2. Deloise Mitchell & Beverly Skovgaard (TIE)

HIGH POINT JR EXHIBITOR

  1. Caitlin Katz
  2. Lisa Hensley

HIGH POINT EXCEPTIONAL RIDER

  1. Sean Simpson
  2. Daniel Cruz & Kathy Grey (TIE)

HIGH POINT OPEN COMPETITION

  1. Lisa Hensley
  2. Ansley Singleton

Previous year’s champions can be found by the links below:

2016 | 20152014 |  2013 | 2012